USD 330

Dear customer,
the item you have requested is currently out of stock.
You can add this item to your
Waiting list
Notify when in stock

Code: 841574
Weight: 3 kg
Warranty: 12 month
Availability in stock: HKEUCN

Short Review: Used with optical time domain reflectometers (OTDRs) to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.

Fiber Launch Cable Box (also known as a Dead Zone Eliminator) helps to minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse thus improving the accuracy of the measurement. Fiber Launch Cable Box can be used for installation, testing and calibration.

Features

  • Equipped with Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box and Delay Line
  • Water- and dustproof construction
  • Purge valve
  • Case can house up to 2000 meters of fiber

Technical Specifications

Fiber type SM G.652.D
Max. length 2000 m
Connector SC/APC-SC/APC
Typical loss < 0.5 dB, 1310 nm
Dimensions 238 × 141 × 66 mm
Material Polypropylene
Weight 0.75 kg (without fiber)

Package Contents

  • Carrying case (1 pc.)
  • Cable (1 pc.)

comments powered by Disqus
Sales chat
Hot news
Subscription to ToolBoom Newsletter
Customers Feedback
Currency: US dollar
Cart your cart is empty
 
ToolBoom Online Store does not sell the chosen item(s) in your country.