Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Senter ST3200 OTDR

USD 1890

Dear customer,
the item you have requested is currently out of stock.
You can add this item to your
Waiting list
Notify when in stock

Code: 840604
Weight: 4.5 kg
Voltage: 220 V
Warranty: 12 month
Availability in stock: HKEUCN

Senter ST3200 Short Review: Handheld optical time domain reflectometer with 1310/1550 nm (single-mode) wavelength and 28/26 dB dynamic range.

Senter ST3200 OTDRis a fully-functional handheld reflectometer designed for single-mode troubleshooting of access/FTTx networks, as well as for local network testing. Senter ST3200 OTDR is characterized by a high dynamic range and short dead zone

Senter ST3200 OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Features

  • Compact and lightweight handheld device.
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm (single-mode).
  • Dynamic range: 28/26 dB.
  • Short dead zone: ≤5 m
  • 10 hours battery life on single charge.
  • USB interface for data transfer.
  • 3.5-inch touch screen LCD.

Senter ST3200 OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Technical Specifications

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Applicable fiber single-mode
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic range 28/26 dB
Event dead zone ≤5 m
Distance range 0.5 to 128 km
Pulse width 10, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 2560, 5120, 10240 ns
Sampling resolution 0.25 m
Refractive index of optical group adjust from 1.3 to 1.5
Correction coefficient of optical fiber adjust from 0.8 to 1.0
Data Storage
Storage capacity Internal: 500 results;
External: USB
General
Display 3.5-inch color LCD (touch screen), 320 × 240
Power supply AC 100 ~ 240 V, 50/60 Hz
5200 mAH lithium battery
Battery operation about 10 hours
Interface USB
Size 200 × 100 × 60 mm
Weight 4.5 kg

Data Sheet

Download Download Senter ST3200 Data Sheet.

Senter ST3200 OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Package Contents

  • Senter ST3200 OTDR (1 pc.)
  • Multifunctional optical fiber adapter (1 pc.)
  • Power adapter (1 pc.)
  • User manual (1 pc.)
  • CD with software (1 pc.)

comments powered by Disqus
Sales chat
Hot news
Subscription to ToolBoom Newsletter
Customers Feedback
Currency: US dollar
Cart your cart is empty
 
ToolBoom Online Store does not sell the chosen item(s) in your country.