Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Yokogawa AQ7282A

USD 5400

Dear customer,
the item you have requested is currently out of stock.
You can add this item to your
Waiting list
Notify when in stock

Code: 865635
Weight: 9 kg
Warranty: 12 month
Availability in stock: HKEUCN

YOKOGAWA AQ7280 Short Review: Handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with 1310/1550 nm wavelength (single-mode) and 38/36 dB dynamic range (single-mode).

Yokogawa AQ7282A Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a handheld optical time domain reflectometer with high dynamic range. Its reliability is ensured by shockproof casing and software protected from viruses. Perfect for optical fiber installation, maintenance and repair. The device may be used for various optic fiber networks.

Features

  • Wave length: 1310/1550 nm (single-mode).
  • Dynamic range: 38/36 dB (single-mode).
  • Short dead zone: 0.6 m.
  • Battery life up to 15 hours!
  • USB interface.
  • Plug-in module for a video probe.
  • Compact and lightweight.

Technical Specifications

Wave length 1310/1550 nm (± 25 nm)
Dynamic range 38/36 dB
Dead zone 0.6 m
Distance range, km 0.2, 0.5, 1, 2, 5, 10, 20, 30, 50, 100, 200, 300, 400, 512
Pulse width, ns 3, 10, 20, 30, 50, 100, 200, 300, 500, 1000, 2000, 5000, 10000, 20000
Sampling points up to 256 000
Laser class 1M
Measuring step minimum 2 cm
Battery life up to 15 hours
Operating Temperature -10 to +50 °C

Package Contents

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer – 1 pc.
  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Module – 1 pc.
  • Battery – 1 pc.
  • AC power adapter with cable – 1 pc.
  • Carrying strap – 1 pc.
  • User Manual – 1 pc.
  • CD with Software – 1 pc.

comments powered by Disqus
Sales chat
Hot news
Subscription to ToolBoom Newsletter
Customers Feedback
Currency: US dollar
Cart your cart is empty
 
ToolBoom Online Store does not sell the chosen item(s) in your country.