Fiber Optic Viewing Scopes, Fault Detectors, Testers

ID: 863893
Device for detecting the presence and direction of traffic without interruption to services. Features an in-built 1310/1490/1550 nm power meter.
ID: 848338
Designed for tracing optical fibers, checking of the fiber continuity, and troubleshooting (breaks, bad splices, and tight bends) in fiber optic cables: single-mode (> 7 km) and multimode (> 5 km).
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 1950
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 36
Add to Cart
ID: 836779
Compact laser source for fiber loss testing, optical fiber network installation, testing and maintenance. Used for LAN, FDD, ATM networks, communication networks and CATV networks.
ID: 849537
Poratble pocket-size laser light source: 850/1300 nm LED 62.5/125 µm.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 280
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 2200
Notify when in stock
Out of stock
ID: 840456
Fiber identifier that detecs signal in optical fiber with 270 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz frequency, equipped with optical power meter.
ID: 836857
Designed for tracing optical fibers, checking of the fiber continuity, and troubleshooting (breaks, bad splices, and tight bends) in fiber optic cable.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 790
Notify when in stock
Out of stock
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 112
Notify when in stock
Out of stock
ID: 811770
Compact fiber optic cable tester with a Class III A laser diode. Compatible with connector types: FC/PC, SC, ST 2.5 mm universal.
ID: 850544
Fiber optic visual fault locator for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. Output power: 1 mW, wavelength: 650 nm ±10 nm.
ID: 811767
Fastest display. Peak wavelength: 1300 nm. Fiber core: 62.5 / 125 µm. Easiest operation. The most cost-effective solution.
ID: 836856
Compact laser source for fiber loss testing, optical fiber network installation, testing and maintenance. Used for LAN, FDDI, ATM networks, communication networks and CATV networks.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 365
Notify when in stock
Out of stock
ID: 811768
Fastest display. Peak wavelength: 1300 nm. Fiber core: 62.5 / 125 µm. Easiest operation. The most cost-effective solution.
ID: 850546
Portable and ease to use fiber optic cable tester with FC/PC, SC and ST connectors.
ID: 840455
Fiber identifier that detecs signal in optical fiber with 270 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz frequency, equipped with power meter.
ID: 811793
Makes it simple to view ST/SC. Pre-encapsulated FDDI, and the ends of fiber before and after cleaving operations.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 1995
Notify when in stock
Out of stock
ID: 813114
Compact fiber optic cable tester with a Class III A laser diode. Compatible with LC 1.25 mm connector.
ID: 848337
Excellent stability, portability and facile adjustments for accurate optical fiber testing. Wavelength: 850/1300 nm, modulation: 270 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 72
Notify when in stock
Out of stock
ID: 10549
Class III A laser diode, Connector types - 1.25/2.5 mm universal, 1.5 V AAA x2
ID: 836855
Compact laser source for fiber loss testing, optical fiber network installation, testing and maintenance. Used for LAN, FDD, ATM networks, communication networks and CATV networks.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
Product is discontinuedFind substitute

Sales chat
Hot news
Subscription to ToolBoom Newsletter
Customers Feedback
Currency: US dollar
Cart your cart is empty
 
ToolBoom Online Store does not sell the chosen item(s) in your country.