Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO AXS-110-12CD-23B

id: 842305
Made in Canada
220 V Warranty: 12 month (s)
A powerful handheld OTDR unit with 850/1300/1310/1550 nm wavelength (singlemode and mult-mode) and 24/25/32/30 dB dynamic range.
Discontinued
Contact
sales team
Discontinued
Contact
sales team
Add to wishlist
Compare
Compare
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost
Overview
Specifications
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
Overview

EXFO AXS-110-12CD-23Bis a fully-functional handheld reflectometer designed for single-mode and multi-mode troubleshooting of access/FTTx, as well as for local network testing. The device is characterized by a high dynamic range and short dead zone.

EXFO AXS-110-12CD-23B Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Features

  • Compact and lightweight handheld device.
  • Wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550 nm wavelength (single-mode and multi-mode).
  • Dynamic range: 24/25/32/30 dB.
  • Event dead zone: 0.8 m.
  • Battery power supply, 8 hours battery life.
  • Large internal memory (up to 500 results).
  • USB interface for data transfer.
  • Transflective color display for clear viewing of results under bright sunlight.

Data Sheet

Download EXFO EXFO AXS-110-12CD-23B Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Platform Data Sheet.

EXFO AXS-110-12CD-23B Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Technical Specifications

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Applicable fiber
  • single-mode
  • multi-mode
Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1550 nm
Dynamic range 24/25/32/30 dB
Event dead zone 0.8 m
Distance range
  • Multimode: 0.1 to 40 km
  • Singlemode: 0.65 to 260 km
Pulse width
  • Multimode: 5, 10, 30, 100, 275, 1000 ns
  • Singlemode: 5, 10, 30, 100, 275, 1000, 2500, 10 000 ns
Sampling resolution
  • Multimode: 0.08 to 2.5 m
  • Singlemode: 0.08 to 5.0 m
Sampling Points Up to 64 000
Linearity ±0.03 dB/dB
Loss threshold 0.01 dB
Loss resolution 0.01 dB
Typical real-time refresh 4 Hz
Data Storage
Storage Capacity Internal: 500 traces; External: USB
General
Display color LCD
Power supply Li-ion battery
power adapter
Battery operation 8 hours
Interface USB
Size 250 × 125 × 75 mm
Weight 1 kg (2.2 lb)

EXFO AXS-110-12CD-23B Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Package Contents

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Unit (1 pc.)
  • Battery (2 pcs.)
  • Power adapter (1 pc.)
  • Carrying case (1 pc.)
  • User Manual (1 pc.)
  • CD with Software (1 pc.)
Specifications
Dynamic range
  • 24 dB
  • 25 dB
  • 32 dB
  • 30 dB
Wave length
  • 850 nm
  • 1300 nm
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode
  • multimode
Delivery
Payment
Warranty

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Online Español Online Русский Online Technical Support Offline
See the entire catalogue
Cart
You have no items in cart
Sales chat
 English online
 Español online
 Русский online
 Technical Support offline
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Cart
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare