Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO MAX-720B-M1

id: 851001
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer EXFO MAX-720B-M1
Overview
Description
Specifications
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
Discontinued
Find substitute
Overview
Made in Canada
5 kg 110, 220 V Warranty: 12 months
Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 36/34 dB. Event dead zone: 0.8 m. Attenuation dead zone: 3.5 m.
Discontinued
Find substitute
Compare
Compare
Discontinued
Find substitute
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost

You may also like

Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 36/35 dB. Event dead zone: 0.7 m. Attenuation dead zone: 3 m.
Made in Canada
Availability in stock: HK
Shipping cost
ID: 897776 6.5 kg
Description

EXFO MaxTester 720B-M1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a powerful lightweight handy OTDR with 7-inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen display, tablet-inspired design, 12-hour battery operation, rugged design for outdoor operation.

EXFO MaxTester 720B is iOLM-ready (iOLM – intelligent Optical Link Mapper, a dynamic application that turns complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task).

Features

  • Handy, lightweight, powerful, tablet-like device
  • 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen
  • 12-hour autonomous operation
  • Rugged design built for outdoor operation

Application

  • FTTx last-mile installation and troubleshooting
  • Short access network testing
  • FTTA-fiber DAS installations
  • CATV/HFC network testing

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic range 36 / 34 dB
Event dead zone 0.8 m
Attenuation dead zone 3.5 m
Distance range 0.1 – 260 km
Pulse width 5 ns – 20 μs
Linearity ±0.03 dB
Loss threshold 0.01 dB
Loss resolution 0.001 dB
Sampling resolution 0.04 to 5 m
Sampling points Up to 256 000
Display Two USB 2.0 ports
RJ-45 LAN 10/100 Mbit/s
Storage 2 GB internal memory (20 000 OTDR traces, typical)
Batteries Rechargeable lithium-polymer battery
Power supply AC/DC adapter, input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 9-16 V DCIN 15 Watts minimum

Package Contents

  • EXFO MAX-720B-M1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer — 1 pc.
Read more
Description

EXFO MaxTester 720B-M1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is a powerful lightweight handy OTDR with 7-inch outdoor-enhanced touchscreen display, tablet-inspired design, 12-hour battery operation, rugged design for outdoor operation.

EXFO MaxTester 720B is iOLM-ready (iOLM – intelligent Optical Link Mapper, a dynamic application that turns complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task).

Features

  • Handy, lightweight, powerful, tablet-like device
  • 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen
  • 12-hour autonomous operation
  • Rugged design built for outdoor operation

Application

  • FTTx last-mile installation and troubleshooting
  • Short access network testing
  • FTTA-fiber DAS installations
  • CATV/HFC network testing

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic range 36 / 34 dB
Event dead zone 0.8 m
Attenuation dead zone 3.5 m
Distance range 0.1 – 260 km
Pulse width 5 ns – 20 μs
Linearity ±0.03 dB
Loss threshold 0.01 dB
Loss resolution 0.001 dB
Sampling resolution 0.04 to 5 m
Sampling points Up to 256 000
Display Two USB 2.0 ports
RJ-45 LAN 10/100 Mbit/s
Storage 2 GB internal memory (20 000 OTDR traces, typical)
Batteries Rechargeable lithium-polymer battery
Power supply AC/DC adapter, input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 9-16 V DCIN 15 Watts minimum

Package Contents

  • EXFO MAX-720B-M1 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer — 1 pc.
Specifications
Dynamic range
  • 36 dB
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode
Delivery
Payment
Warranty

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Offline Español Offline Русский Offline Technical Support Offline
See the entire catalogue
Sales chat
 English offline
 Español offline
 Русский offline
 Technical Support offline
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare