Optical Time Domain Reflectometer DVP-323

id: 885626
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer DVP-323
Overview
Description
Specifications
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
USD 1100.00
Contact
sales team
Overview
6 kg Warranty: 6 months
OTDR that features 5 m-160 km distance range, 5 ns~20 μs pulse width, 1310±20/1550±20 nm wavelength and 34/32 dB dynamic range.
USD 1100.00
Contact
sales team
Add to wishlist
Compare
Compare
USD 1100.00
Contact
sales team
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost
Description

DVP-323 is an optical reflectometer used to measure fiber optic lines parameters.

Features

  • 5-inch touch screen (800 × 480 pixels).
  • Compact and lightweight construction.
  • Exceptional short distance performance.
  • Minimum event dead zone: 0.8 m; minimum attenuation dead zone: 4 m.
  • Support OPM and VFL.
  • Complete data interfaces such as LAN, USB.

Technical Specifications

Read more
Description

DVP-323 is an optical reflectometer used to measure fiber optic lines parameters.

Features

  • 5-inch touch screen (800 × 480 pixels).
  • Compact and lightweight construction.
  • Exceptional short distance performance.
  • Minimum event dead zone: 0.8 m; minimum attenuation dead zone: 4 m.
  • Support OPM and VFL.
  • Complete data interfaces such as LAN, USB.

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310±20/1550±20 nm
Dynamic range 34/32 dB
Minimum event dead zone 0.8 m
Minimum attenuation dead zone 4 m
Distance range 5 m - 160 km
Pulse width 5 ns ~ 20 μs (5 ns, 10 ns, 20 ns, 50 ns, 100 ns, 200 ns, 500 ns, 1 μs, 2 μs, 5 μs, 10 μs, 20 μs)
Measurement time user-defined (Smart Link), real-time measurement function
Distance accuracy ± (1 m + 0,001% × range + sampling resolution)
Attenuation accuracy ± 0.05 dB/dB
Loss limit 0,01 dB
Loss resolution 0,001dB
Sampling resolution 0,1 m
Sampling points 128 000 max.
Data storage 3000
General Specifications
Display 5", TFT LCD
Laser adapter FC/PC, SC/PC (option)
Battery built-in rechargeable Li-ion (charging time <4 hours, working time >8 hours)
Power AC input: 100 ~ 240 V, 600 mA, 50/60 Hz
DC output: 12,0 V, 2 A
Operating temperature 0°C ~ 40°C
Storage temperature -20°C ~ 70°C
Relative humidity <80%
Dimensions 200 × 126 × 62 mm
Weight <1 kg

User Manual

PDF  Download DVP-323 user manual.

Package Contents

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer DVP-323 — 1 pc.
Specifications
Dynamic range
  • 28 dB
  • 36 dB
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode
Delivery
Payment
Warranty

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Online Español Online Русский Online Technical Support Offline
See the entire catalogue
Sales chat
 English online
 Español online
 Русский online
 Technical Support offline
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare