Filter ×
Category
Manufacturer brand
Price (USD)
-
OK
Connector type
8 Results
Clear
Apply

Fiber Optic Testers

Fiber optic testers are designed to measure insertion loss and detect the location of faults in the fiber optic cable (entangled fibers, tight bends, as well as damaged optical fibers, connector and splicing sleeve).

Sort by:
Popularity down
Price up
Price down
Name (A-Z)
Name (Z-A)
Popularity down
Items per page:
24
24
48
96
192
Visual Fault Locator DVP 1660
Add to wishlist
Visual Fault Locator DVP-1660
USD 80.00
Add to wishlist
Add to cart
Designed for fiber optic cable inspection and fault detection (finding tangled fibers, tight bends, necessary connectors, optical fiber breaks, connector breaks, splice protection sleeve breaks, defining fault position and other signal loss reasons).
Availability in stock: HK
Shipping cost
ID: 854639 0.16 kg
Fiber optic visual fault locator for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. Output power: 1 mW, wavelength: 650 nm ±10 nm.
ID: 850544 0.15 kg
Portable and ease to use fiber optic cable tester with FC/PC, SC and ST connectors.
ID: 850546 0.15 kg
Compact fiber optic cable tester with a Class III A laser diode. Compatible with connector types: FC/PC, SC, ST 2.5 mm universal.
ID: 811770 0.15 kg
Compact fiber optic cable tester with a Class III A laser diode. Compatible with LC 1.25 mm connector.
ID: 813114 0.18 kg
Pocket Size Visual Fault Locator ORIENTEK T10
Add to wishlist
Pocket Size Visual Fault Locator ORIENTEK T10
USD 36.00
Add to wishlist
Notify
when in stock
Designed for tracing optical fibers, checking of the fiber continuity, and troubleshooting (breaks, bad splices, and tight bends) in fiber optic cables: single-mode (> 7 km) and multimode (> 5 km).
ID: 848338 0.5 kg
Mini Visual Laser Source Grandway VLS 8 1
Add to wishlist
Mini Visual Laser Source Grandway VLS-8-1
USD 68.00
Add to wishlist
Notify
when in stock
Detecting range: ~ 5 km, output power: ≥1 mW, output wavelength: 650 nm. Universal 2.5 mm adapter (FC/SC/ST).
ID: 873302 0.15 kg
Optical Fiber Loss Tester Grandway FHM2B02
Add to wishlist
Optical Fiber Loss Tester Grandway FHM2B02
USD 390.00
Add to wishlist
Notify
when in stock
Multimeter for optical fiber network installation and maintenance. It combines a power meter and a 3-wavelength laser source.
ID: 873306 2 kg
Chat with us
English Online Español Online Русский Online Technical Support Online
See the entire catalogue
Cart
You have no items in cart
Sales chat
 English online
 Español online
 Русский online
 Technical Support online
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Cart
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare