Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Jilong KL-6200

id: 835817
4.6 kg 110, 220 V Warranty: 12 month (s)
Handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with 1310/1550 nm (single-mode) wavelength and 28/26 dB dynamic range.
USD 4800.00
Notify
when in stock
USD 4800.00
Notify
when in stock
Add to wishlist
Compare
Compare
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost
Overview
Specifications
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
Overview

Jilong KL-6200 OTDRis a fully-functional handheld reflectometer designed for single-mode troubleshooting of access/FTTx, as well as for local network testing. The device is characterized by a high dynamic range and short dead zone.

Jilong KL-6200 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Features

  • Compact and lightweight handheld device.
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm (single-mode).
  • Dynamic range: 28/26 dB.
  • Short Dead Zone: 1.6 m.
  • Battery power supply, 10 hours battery life.
  • Large internal memory (800 results).
  • USB interface for data transfer.
  • Color display (touchscreen) for clear viewing of results under bright sunlight.
  • Visual fault locator (VFL).
  • FC/UPC universal optical connector.

Data Sheet

Download Download Jilong KL-6200 Data Sheet.

Jilong KL-6200 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Technical Specifications

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Applicable fiber Single-mode
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm (±20nm)
Dynamic range 28/26 dB
Event dead zone ≤1.6 m
Distance range 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256 km
Pulse width 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240 ns
Sampling resolution 0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16 m
Sampling Points 65534
Linearity 0.05 dB/dB
Loss threshold 0.01 dB
Data Storage
Storage Capacity Internal: ≥800 traces; External: USB
General
Display color LCD (touchscreen)
Power supply Li battery: 4400 mAh, 7.4 V
AC power adapter: 100 ~ 240 V, 50/60 Hz, 1.5 A
Battery operation ≥ 10 hours
Interface USB, Mini-USB
Size 210 × 100 × 60 mm
Weight ~1 kg (2.2 lb)

Jilong KL-6200 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Package Contents

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Unit (1 pc.)
  • Power cord (1 pc.)
  • AC/DC adapter (1 pc.)
  • CD with User manual and Trace analyzing software (1 pc.)
  • Hard case (1 pc.)
Specifications
Dynamic range
  • 28 dB
  • 26 dB
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode
Delivery
Payment
Warranty

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Offline Español Offline Русский Offline Technical Support Offline
See the entire catalogue
Cart
You have no items in cart
Sales chat
 English offline
 Español offline
 Русский offline
 Technical Support offline
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Cart
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare