Optical Time Domain Reflectometer ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A

id: 848327
5 kg 110, 220 V Warranty: 12 month (s)
OTDR for single mode fibers. Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 32/30 dB.
USD 2700.00
Notify
when in stock
USD 2700.00
Notify
when in stock
Add to wishlist
Compare
Compare
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost
Overview
Specifications
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
Overview

OrienTek TR600 SV20A is an optical time domain reflectometer (OTDR) for single mode fibers with a wavelength of 1310/1550 nm. The device is characterized by a high dynamic range and short dead zone.

Features

  • Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm.
  • Applicable fiber: Single mode.
  • Built-in Visible Fault Locator (VFL).
  • < 2 m extra-short event dead zone.
  • Distance Range: 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256 km.
  • USB interfaces, supporting USB flash and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync software.
  • Memory capacity > 800 traces.
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life.
  • Display: 6.5-inch color TFT touch screen LCD (640 × 480).
  • One year warranty.

Technical Specifications

Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic range 32/30 dB
Pulse with 5, 20, 40, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 2560, 5120, 10240, 20480 ns
Display 6.5-inch color TFT touch screen LCD (640 × 480)
Lineraity ± 0.5 dB/dB
Loss threshold 0.05 dB
Loss resolution ratio 0.01 dB
Sampling resolution ratio 0.125 – 8 m
Sampling point 32 K
Typical real-time refreshing duration 0.2
Memory capacity SD card (4 G), > 10 000 traces
Measurement duration user-defined; 5 sec; 10 sec; 15 ces; 30 sec; 1 min; 2 min; 3 min
Environment Conditions
Operation temperature -10 ~ +50℃
Storage temperature -40 ~ +70℃
Relative humidity 0% - 95% (non condensation)
Interfaces
Optical interface FC/UPC (PC and APC are selectable)
Data interface USB, SD card
General Specifications
Power supply Li battery; > 8 hours of opration
Dimensions 150 × 235 × 66 mm
Weight 1,5 kg

Data Sheet

Download Download ORIENTEK TR600 SV20A Data Sheet.

Interfaces

Interfaces
  1. Optical interface 1 / VFL
  2. Optical interface 2 / OTDR
  3. Charging indicator
  4. SD card interface
  5. Power adapter interface
  6. Earphone interface
  7. USB interface
  8. Ethernet interface
Specifications
Dynamic range
  • 32 dB
  • 30 dB
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode
  • multimode
Delivery
Payment
Warranty

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Offline Español Offline Русский Offline Technical Support Offline
See the entire catalogue
Cart
You have no items in cart
Sales chat
 English offline
 Español offline
 Русский offline
 Technical Support offline
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Cart
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare