OTDR Launch Cable Box ORIENTEK FL-OTDR-BOX-SM05

id: 848275
3.5 kg Warranty: 12 month (s)
Used with optical time domain reflectometers (OTDRs) to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Fiber: SM G652D. Cable length: 500 m.
Price coming soon
Contact
sales team
Price coming soon
Contact
sales team
Add to wishlist
Compare
Compare
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost
Overview
Specifications
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
Overview

OTDR Launch Cable Box (also known as a Dead Zone Eliminator) helps to minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse thus improving the accuracy of the measurement. Fiber Launch Cable Box can be used for installation, testing and calibration.

Features

  • Equipped with Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box and Delay Line.
  • Water- and dustproof construction.
  • Purge valve.
  • Case can house up to 2000 meters of fiber.

Comparative Specifications

Model Fiber Type Length Connector
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-SM05 SM G652D 500 m FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-SM10 SM G652D 1000 m FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-SM20 SM G652D 2000 m FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-MM05 MM (62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm) 500 m FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-MM10 MM (62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm) 1000 m FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-MM20 MM (62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm) 2000 m FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-SM705 SM G657A 500 m FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-SM710 SM G657A 1000 m FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-SM720 SM G657A 2000 m FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-OM305 OM3 500 m FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-OM310 OM3 1000 m FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
Orientek FL-OTDR-BOX-OM320 OM3 2000 m FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

Package Contents

  • Carrying case — 1 pc.
  • Cable — 1 pc.
Specifications
Fiber type
  • SM G652D
Length
  • 500 m
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
OTDR Launch Cable Box ORIENTEK FL OTDR BOX SM05 - Short description
OTDR Launch Cable Box ORIENTEK FL-OTDR-BOX-SM05
Price coming soon
Contact
sales team

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Online Español Online Русский Online Technical Support Online
See the entire catalogue
Cart
You have no items in cart
Sales chat
 English online
 Español online
 Русский online
 Technical Support online
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Cart
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare