Pocket Size Optical Laser Source ORIENTEK T15M-M

id: 848337
1 kg Warranty: 12 month (s)
Excellent stability, portability and facile adjustments for accurate optical fiber testing. Wavelength: 850/1300 nm, modulation: 270 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz.
USD 72.00
Notify
when in stock
USD 72.00
Notify
when in stock
Add to wishlist
Compare
Compare
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost
Overview
Substitution
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
Overview

ORIENTEK T15M-M laser source offers excellent stability, portability and facile adjustments for accurate optical fiber testing. Single output connector serves dual wavelengths, 850 nm & 1300 nm.

ORIENTEK T15M-M can be used to test single mode optical fiber of long distance and local network. Also it can work with optical power meter to measure the loss of optical fiber.

Features

  • LCD screen with backlight
  • Rechargeable battery
  • Auto power-off at low battery charge
  • Modulation of 270 Hz, 1 kHz and 2 kHz
  • Wave ID information can be transmitted (when used with ORIENTEK T25M Handheld Power Meter)

Technical Specifications

Measuring Range (dBm) 850/1300 nm
Laser Class I
Spectral Width 3 nm typical
Stability 15 min preheat @25℃ ±0.05dB/15 min,±0.1dB/8 hr
Available Connector FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC Interchangeable connectors
Modulated Wavelength 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz
CW Output Power -5 dBm ±0.5dB
Operating & Storage Temperature -10℃~+50℃ / -20℃~+70℃
Power Supply AA Batteries (×2)
Dimensions, (L×W×H) 135×50×30 mm
Weight 130 g
Substitution
Delivery
Payment
Warranty

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Offline Español Offline Русский Offline Technical Support Offline
See the entire catalogue
Cart
You have no items in cart
Sales chat
 English offline
 Español offline
 Русский offline
 Technical Support offline
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Cart
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare