Fiber Optic Connector Heat Oven Fibretool HW-1050

id: 870317
9.48 kg 110, 220 V Warranty: 12 month (s)
Oven for heating up all kinds of optical fiber connectors (1.25 mm, 2.5 mm, SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO/MTRJ).
USD 370.00
Notify
when in stock
USD 370.00
Notify
when in stock
Add to wishlist
Compare
Compare
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost
Overview
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
Overview

Fibretool HW-1050 Fiber Optic Connector Heat Oven may be used for heating up all kinds of optical fiber connectors (1.25 mm, 2.5 mm, SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO/MTRJ).

Features

  • Designed for heating Ceramic Ferrule 48 port and heating connector 100 port.
  • Adjustable temperature and time.
  • High precision temperature control (~ 1℃).
  • Easy to use.
  • "Power On" indicator.
  • Applicaqtions: Multimode and Single mode.
  • Available in AC 110 V or AC 220 V.

Technical Specifications

Heating Temperature 40-200℃
Power Consumption 800 W
Input Voltage 100-120 V AC / 200-240 V AC
Warm-up Time ~ 15 min
Material Stainless Steel
Type of production 1.25 mm, 2.5 mm, SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO/MTRJ all kinds of connectors
Capacity 100 connectors
Temperature Stability +/- 3℃
Dimensions 400×320×150 mm
Weight 7.5 kg
Delivery
Payment
Warranty

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Online Español Online Русский Online Technical Support Online
See the entire catalogue
Cart
You have no items in cart
Sales chat
 English online
 Español online
 Русский online
 Technical Support online
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Cart
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare