Fiber Optic Connector Heat Oven Fibretool HW-1050

id: 870317
Fiber Optic Connector Heat Oven Fibretool HW-1050
Overview
Description
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
USD 370.00
Notify
when in stock
Overview
9.48 kg 110, 220 V Warranty: 12 months
Oven for heating up all kinds of optical fiber connectors (1.25 mm, 2.5 mm, SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO/MTRJ).
USD 370.00
Notify
when in stock
Add to wishlist
Compare
Compare
USD 370.00
Notify
when in stock
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost
Description

Fibretool HW-1050 Fiber Optic Connector Heat Oven may be used for heating up all kinds of optical fiber connectors (1.25 mm, 2.5 mm, SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO/MTRJ).

Features

  • Designed for heating Ceramic Ferrule 48 port and heating connector 100 port.
  • Adjustable temperature and time.
  • High precision temperature control (~ 1℃).
  • Easy to use.
  • "Power On" indicator.
  • Applicaqtions: Multimode and Single mode.
  • Available in AC 110 V or AC 220 V.

Technical Specifications

Heating Temperature 40-200℃
Power Consumption 800 W
Input Voltage 100-120 V AC / 200-240 V AC
Warm-up Time ~ 15 min
Material Stainless Steel
Type of production 1.25 mm, 2.5 mm, SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO/MTRJ all kinds of connectors
Capacity 100 connectors
Temperature Stability +/- 3℃
Dimensions 400×320×150 mm
Weight 7.5 kg
Read more
Description

Fibretool HW-1050 Fiber Optic Connector Heat Oven may be used for heating up all kinds of optical fiber connectors (1.25 mm, 2.5 mm, SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO/MTRJ).

Features

  • Designed for heating Ceramic Ferrule 48 port and heating connector 100 port.
  • Adjustable temperature and time.
  • High precision temperature control (~ 1℃).
  • Easy to use.
  • "Power On" indicator.
  • Applicaqtions: Multimode and Single mode.
  • Available in AC 110 V or AC 220 V.

Technical Specifications

Heating Temperature 40-200℃
Power Consumption 800 W
Input Voltage 100-120 V AC / 200-240 V AC
Warm-up Time ~ 15 min
Material Stainless Steel
Type of production 1.25 mm, 2.5 mm, SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO/MTRJ all kinds of connectors
Capacity 100 connectors
Temperature Stability +/- 3℃
Dimensions 400×320×150 mm
Weight 7.5 kg
Delivery
Payment
Warranty

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Online Español Offline Русский Online Technical Support Offline
See the entire catalogue
Sales chat
 English online
 Español offline
 Русский online
 Technical Support offline
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare