Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Fujikura AFL NOYES M200-20

id: 835812
Made in Japan
5.6 kg 110, 220 V Warranty: 12 month (s)
Handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with 1310/1550 nm (single-mode) wavelength and 26 dB (single-mode) dynamic range.
USD 5899.00
Notify
when in stock
USD 5899.00
Notify
when in stock
Add to wishlist
Compare
Compare
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost
Overview
Specifications
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
Overview

Fujikura AFL NOYES M200-20 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer is an easy to use and fully-functional handheld OTDR with a battery power supply which makes it fully portable. The device supports Full Auto, Expert (manual) and Real-Time OTDR test modes, precision event analysis, and multi-wavelength testing.

Fujikura AFL NOYES M200-20 is perfect for testing and troubleshooting, LAN/WAN, and provider networks service. OTDR test results may be saved as standard .SOR files, or transferred via a USB cable or USB drive to a computer for viewing, printing, and analyzing with the supplied Windows-compatible software, Test Results Manager (TRM™).

Features

  • Compact and lightweight handheld device.
  • 1310/1550 nm (single-mode) wavelength.
  • 26 dB (single-mode) dynamic range.
  • Battery power supply, 8 hours battery life.
  • Automatic Pass/Fail analysis (TIA/ISO).
  • USB host and function ports.
  • Internal (CompactFlash memory card) and USB storage.
  • Auto power-off function.
  • Touchscreen display.
  • Safety: Class I FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11; IEC 60825-1:2007-03.
  • OTDR adapters: SC, FC.

User Manual

Download Fujikura AFL NOYES M200-20 OTDR User Manual.


Download Fujikura AFL NOYES M200-20 OTDR Data Sheet.

Technical Specifications

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm (SM)
Dynamic range 26/26 dB (SM)
Emitter Type Laser
Pulse Width 10, 30, 100, 300 ns, 1, 3 μs (MM)
10, 30, 100, 300 ns, 1, 3, 10 μs (SM)
Distance range 250 m – 32 km (MM); 250 m – 208 km (SM)
Sampling Points up to 16,000
Group Index of Refraction 1.4000 – 1.6000
Linearity ±0.05 dB/dB (typical)
Loss Threshold ±0.05 dB/dB
Loss Resolution 0.05 dB
Reflectance Accuracy 0.01 dB
Data Storage
File Format Bellcore GR-196 Version 1.1
File Storage Internal non-volatile memory, removable CompactFlash Card (not included), and USB Flash Drive
Storage Capacity >100 internal; CompactFlash or USB Flash Drive
File Transfer USB 1.1, CompactFlash or Mini USB Cable with ActiveSync
Visual Fault Locator
Emitter Type Laser
Wavelength 650 nm ±20 nm
Output Power (nominal) 0.8 mW
General
Power Li-Ion battery or 110/220 V AC power adapter
Battery Life 8 hours
Recharge Time 3 hours
Operating Temperature –10 °C to +50 °C
Size 230 × 110 × 70 mm / 8.8 × 4.3 × 2.8 in
Weight 0.9 kg / 2 lb

Package Contents

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Unit (1 pc.)
  • 110/220 V AC power adapter (1 pc.)
  • Carrying case (1 pc.)
  • User guide (1 pc.)

More Information

Fujikura Fiber Optic Fusion Splicers
Specifications
Dynamic range
  • 26 dB
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode
Delivery
Payment
Warranty

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Online Español Online Русский Offline Technical Support Offline
See the entire catalogue
Cart
You have no items in cart
Sales chat
 English online
 Español online
 Русский offline
 Technical Support offline
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Cart
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare