Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer Grandway FHO5000-D32

id: 865743
4 kg 110, 220 V Warranty: 12 month (s)
Singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 32/30 dB.
Discontinued
Contact
sales team
Discontinued
Contact
sales team
Add to wishlist
Compare
Compare
Impossible to estimate the shipping cost
Overview
Specifications
Video
Delivery
Payment
Warranty
Overview

Grandway FHO5000-D32 is a singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer with 1310/1550 nm wavelength and 32/30 dB dynamic range.

FHO5000 series OTDR is specially designed for tough outdoor jobs. IP65 protection level, lightweight, easy operation, lowreflection LCD and more than 12 hours working period make it perfect in field testing. Meanwhile, optional PCB board with water-proof coating helps FHO5000 series OTDR get better protection performance.

Ordering Information

If you want to buy additional options for your OTDR, please choose them from the list below and contact our sales manager.

Ordering Information

Features

  • Integrated design, smart and rugged
  • IP65 protection level, outdoor enhanced
  • 7-inch anti-reflection LCD screen
  • Support multi-language display and input

Applications

  • FTTX PON network testing
  • CATV network testing
  • Access network testing
  • LAN network testing
  • Metro network testing
  • Lab and Factory testing
  • Live fiber troubleshooting

Technical Specifications

  M21 MD21 MD22 D26 D32 D35 D40 D43 T40F T43F TP35
Wavelength 850 / 1300 nm 850 / 1300 nm
1310 / 1550 nm
1310 / 1550 nm 1310 / 1550 / 1625 nm 1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm
Dynamic range 19/21 dB 19/21/35/33 dB 19/21/40/38 dB 26/24 dB 32/30 dB 35/33 dB 40/38 dB 43/41 dB 40/38/38 dB 43/41/41 dB 35/33/33 dB
Attenuation
Dead Zone (ADZ)
8 m 8 m / 11 m 8 m 11 m 14 m 11 m 14 m 8 m
Event Dead Zone (EDZ) 1.5 m 1.5 m / 1.75 m 1.5 m 1.75 m 2 m 1.75 m 2 m 1.5 m
Pulse Width 3 ns, 5 ns, 10 ns, 20 ns, 50 ns, 100 ns, 200 ns, 500 ns, 1 μs, 2 μs, 5 μs, 10 μs, 20 μs
Distance Range 100 m, 500 m, 2 km, 5 km, 10 km, 20 km, 40 km, 80 km, 120 km, 160 km, 240 km
Sampling Maximum 128,000 points
Linearity ≤0.05 dB/dB
Distance Resolution 0.01 m
Distance Accuracy ±(1 m+measuring distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution) (excluding IOR uncertainty)
General Characteristics
Display 7-inch TFT-LCD with LED backlight (touch screen function is optional)
Interface 1×RJ45 port, 3×USB port(USB2.0, Type A USB×2, Type B USB×1)
Power Supply 10 V (dc), 100 V (ac) to 240 V (ac), 50~60 Hz
Battery 7.4 V (dc)/4.4 Ah lithium battery
Operating Time 12 hours
Charging time < 4 hours
Data Storage Internal memory: 4 GB (about 40,000 groups of curves)
Languages English, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, French, Korean, Russian, Spanish and Portuguese
Operating Temperature and Humidity -10℃~+50℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Storage Temperature and Humidity -20℃~+75℃, ≤95% (non-condensation)
Dimensions 253 × 168 × 73.6 mm
Weight 1.5 kg (battery included)

Video

Youtube video

Package Contents

Standard Accessories

  • Grandway FHO5000 OTDR main unit — 1 pc.
  • Power adapter — 1 pc.
  • Lithium battery — 1 pc.
  • FC adapter — 1 pc.
  • USB cord — 1 pc.
  • User guide — 1 pc.
  • CD — 1 pc.
  • Carrying case — 1 pc.

Optional Accessories

  • SC/UPC adapter
  • ST/UPC adapter
  • LC/UPC adapter
  • Bare fiber adapter
Specifications
Dynamic range
  • 32 dB
  • 30 dB
Wave length
  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm
Fiber type
  • singlemode
Video
Youtube video
Delivery
Payment
Warranty

Customers Feedback

Chat with us
English Offline Español Offline Русский Offline Technical Support Offline
See the entire catalogue
Cart
You have no items in cart
Sales chat
 English offline
 Español offline
 Русский offline
 Technical Support offline
Contacts
Phone:
Email:
Compare
No items in compare list
Cart
Sales chat
Contacts
Compare