Fiber Optic Tools and Equipment

This category of our shop contains large selection of all the necessary equipment for analyzing the state of the fiber optic cables, determine their quality as well as all the necessary hand tools for this purpose.
ID: 842194
Core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer designed for splicing single-count optical fibers: SM (G.652/657), MM (G.651), DSF (G.653), NZDSF (G.655) for telecommunication use, PON/FTTx networks, etc. Splicing time: 7 s, heating time: 14 s.
ID: 861732
Core-to-core alignment system fusion splicer for SM, MM, DS, NZ-DS(G655), EDF and other fibers. Dust and water protection.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 7050
Promotion:USD 6695
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 2250
Promotion:USD 1620
Add to Cart
ID: 842189
Core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer designed for splicing single-count optical fibers: SM (G.652/657), MM (G.651), DSF (G.653), NZDSF (G.655) for telecommunication use, PON/FTTx networks, etc. Splicing time: 7 s, heating time: 14 s.
ID: 861875
Core-to-core alignment fusion splicer for SM, MM, DS, NZDS optical fibers. Splice time: quick mode - 7 sec / auto mode - 8 sec, heating time: 13 sec. Ultra-high capacity battery.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 7850
Promotion:USD 7499
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 4800
Add to Cart
ID: 865120
V-groove cladding alignment fusion splicer for SM and MM optical fibers. Splice time: 7 sec, heating time: 35 sec. 2,8-inch color LCD.
ID: 861877
Active V-Groove clad alignment fusion splicer for SM, MM, DS, NZDS optical fibers. Splice time: quick mode - 7 sec / auto mode - 9 sec, heating time: 30 sec. 5-inch high-resolution color LCD touch screen.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 1699
Promotion:USD 1599
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 2700
Add to Cart
ID: 832706
Fast, precision, durable and portable handheld fusion splicer that can work with any type of fiber-optic communication lines.
ID: 861876
Core-to-core alignment fusion splicer for SM, MM, DS, NZDS optical fibers. Splice time: quick mode - 7 sec / auto mode - 9 sec, heating time: 13 sec. 5-inch high-resolution color LCD touch screen.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 6800
Promotion:USD 6680
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 4210
Add to Cart
ID: 829863
Automatic precision fiber optic cleaver for operation with all types of fusion splicers. One-step cleaving, auto fiber scrap collecting.
ID: 855676
Core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer designed for splicing single-count optical fibers: SM (G.652/657), MM (G.651), DSF (G.653), NZDSF (G.655) for telecommunication use, PON/FTTx networks, etc. Splicing time: 7 s, heating time: 14 s.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 839
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 8200
Add to Cart
ID: 865746
Singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 43/41 dB.
ID: 837805
A pair of replacement electrodes for Fujikura fusion splicer models 80S, 70S, 19S, FSM-60S, FSM-60R, FSM-18S, FSM-18R, FSM-50S, FSM-50R, FSM-17S, FSM-17S-FH, FSM-17R.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 2600
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 65
Add to Cart
ID: 856249
Fully robust fusion splicer for ribbon optical fibre.Features an automated wind protector and a tube heater which has been developed for quicker ribbon splicing cycles.
ID: 865742
Singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 26/24 dB.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 10900
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 1220
Add to Cart
ID: 865743
Singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 32/30 dB.
ID: 856192
Detachable battery pack for Fujikura Arc Fusion Splicers (FSM-60S, FSM-60R, FSM-18S, and FSM-18R). Battery capacity: 4.0 Ah.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 1580
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 360
Add to Cart
ID: 859355
Ultra fast splicing (7 sec.) in every environment. Fiber types: SMF, MMF, DSF, NZDSF. Cladding diameter: 80 µm ~ 150 µm, Coating diameter: 100 µm ~ 1,000 µm.
ID: 854646
Precision fiber optic cleaver for operation with all types of fusion splicers. One-step cleaving.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 4999
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 385
Add to Cart
ID: 856197
Detachable battery pack for Fujikura Arc Fusion Splicers (Fujikura 19S, 70S, 80S). Battery capacity: 4.0 Ah.
ID: 865744
Singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 35/33 dB.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 380
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 1780
Promotion:USD 1699
Add to Cart
ID: 863893
Device for detecting the presence and direction of traffic without interruption to services. Features an in-built 1310/1490/1550 nm power meter.
ID: 856198
AC Adapter/Battery Charger for Fujikura 19S, 70S, 80S arc fusion splicers.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 1950
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 450
Add to Cart
ID: 855903
Test tool for optical power measurement as well as fiber optic visual fault location. Used for telecommunication networks & FTTx/FTTH applications.
ID: 840457
Fiber optic stripper for stripping 250 µm buffer coating from 125 µm cladded fiber, as well as for stripping 2-3 mm fiber jackets.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 35
Add to Cart
ID: 841574
Used with optical time domain reflectometers (OTDRs) to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.
ID: 856199
Power cord for connecting BTR-09 battery to ADC-18 AC Adapter/Battery Charger.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 330
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 140
Add to Cart
ID: 848338
Designed for tracing optical fibers, checking of the fiber continuity, and troubleshooting (breaks, bad splices, and tight bends) in fiber optic cables: single-mode (> 7 km) and multimode (> 5 km).
ID: 856200
16-position replacement blade compatible with Fujikura CT-30A, CT-30B, CT-32, CT-38, CT-20, CT-20-11, CT-20-12, CT-22 and HTC-20 fiber cleavers.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 36
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 149
Add to Cart
ID: 9116
Weight - 1570 g, individual packing - color box
ID: 861907
Includes 4-in-1 fiber optic power meter, 1.25mm/2.5mm cleaning tool, fiber stripper, drop cable stripper, kevlar scissors, fiber optic cleaver, 6P/8P crimper, LED head light and more.
ID: 847867
Direct core monitoring fusion splicer for ultra fast splicing in every environment. Fiber types: SMF (ITU-T G.652), MMF (ITU-T G.651), DSF (ITU-T G.653), NZDSF (ITU-T G.655), BIF (ITU-T G.657), EDF. Cladding diameter: 80 µm ~ 150 µm, Coating diameter: 100 µm ~ 1,000 µm.
ID: 844547
Universal stripper for 3.1x2.0 mm FTTx drop cables with steel wire. Made of zinc alloy steel with PVC non-slip handle.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 6000
Add to Cart
ID: 865751
Handheld and lightweight optical time-domain reflectometer (singlemode) for outdoor use. Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 35/33 dB.
ID: 846032
EXFO FTB-1 handheld modular platform with FTB-720-023B OTDR module. Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 36/34 dB.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 1450
Promotion:USD 1379
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 5555
Add to Cart
ID: 865745
Singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 40/38 dB.
ID: 830166
Single mode and multi mode fiber optic cables and easy to use. Auto and manual splicing method. USB interface.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 2440
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 1850
Add to Cart
ID: 837792
16-position replacement blade compatible with Fujikura CT-10A/CT-20A fiber cleavers.
ID: 842193
Core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer designed for splicing single-count optical fibers: SM (G.652/657), MM (G.651), DSF (G.653), NZDSF (G.655) for telecommunication use, PON/FTTx networks, etc. Splicing time: 7 s, heating time: 14 s.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 94
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 7380
Promotion:USD 6950
Add to Cart
ID: 865635
Handheld Optical Time Domain Reflectometer with 1310/1550 nm wavelength (single-mode) and 38/36 dB dynamic range (single-mode).
ID: 856218
Powerful tool for splicing any fiber optic cable. Automatic identification of fiber type and splicing mode. Core-to-Core alignment system.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 5400
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 3500
Add to Cart
ID: 865959
Singlemode/multimode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 19/21/35/33 dB.
ID: 860437
Full cleaning for SC, FC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN connectors. Replacement tape.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 3200
Add to Cart
ID: 865740
Singlemode/multimode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 850/1300 nm. Dynamic range: 19/21 dB.
ID: 847876
Single port model with the two most common wavelengths of 1310 nm and 1550 nm.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 2499
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 3800
Add to Cart
ID: 865747
Singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 1310/1550/1625 nm. Dynamic range: 43/41/41 dB.
ID: 842204
Designed to assess the length of the fiber and its overall attenuation together with splice and mated connector losses. 5 m to 160 km distance range, 5 ns to 20 μs pulse width.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 4120
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 1450
Add to Cart
ID: 865741
Singlemode/multimode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 850/1300/1310/1550 nm. Dynamic range: 19/21/40/38 dB.
ID: 836862
Fiber coupler with two press-plates is used for coupling of two cables in the process of construction and testing of fiber optical cables.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 4200
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 140
Add to Cart
ID: 865748
Singlemode optical time-domain reflectometer. Wavelength: 1310/1550/1625 nm. Dynamic range: 40/38/38 dB.
ID: 832710
Latest model in the Nanjing Jilong line of fusion splicers, which can work with any type of fiber-optic communication lines. More reliable, lighter, and simple to operate.
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 3800
Add to Cart
Availability in stock:
HKEUCN
USD 2600
Add to Cart

Sales chat
Hot news
Subscription to ToolBoom Newsletter
Customers Feedback
Currency: US dollar
Cart your cart is empty
 
ToolBoom Online Store does not sell the chosen item(s) in your country.